Classes

our pupils as unique individuals

Senior Leadership Team

Tania MacPherson (Principal)
Laura Chambers (Deputy principal)
Jenna Jina (Deputy principal)
Claire Peats (Assistant Head / SENCO)
Esther Bloomer (SENCO)
Lindsey Wills (Head of Pastoral)

FS1 – Nursery

Sunstones Nursery

Parveen Baz (Teacher)
Karen Parker (TA)
Sabra Kabeer (TA)

Moonstones Nursery

David Yates (Teacher)
Nosheen Hamid (TA)
Kelly Clark (TA)
Megan Brown (TA)
Nighat Farzana (Learning Mentor)
Laila Kassem (TA)
Thaira Akram (TA)
Megan Proctor (TA)

FS2 – Reception

Coral

Olivia Davies (Teacher)
Louise Bevan (TA)

Jade

Emily Cartwright (Teacher)
Julia Elkington (TA)

Jasper

Ellie Cowling (Teacher)
Abidha Hussain (TA)

Key Stage 1

Year 1

Garnet

Emily Dixon and Josie Reeve (Teachers)
Somia Ali (TA)

Quartz

Caitlin Fieldsend (Teacher)
Nasreen Hussain (TA)

Azurite

Barbora Zalesnakova (Teacher)
Jade Boden (TA)

Year 2

Onyx

Reannah Walker (Teacher)
Katie Binge (TA)

Peridot

Joanna Chojnacka (Teacher)
Safeena Bibi (TA)
Nina Sambrook (TA)

Tanzanite

Jen Bristow (Teachers)
Samina Khan (TA)

Key Stage2

Year 3

Amethyst

Helen Still (Teacher)
Rehana Khan (TA)

Topaz

Neelam Sultana (Teacher)
David Shaw (TA)

Emerald

Ellie Macmillan (Teacher)
Lynne Kwasnica (TA)

Year 4

Ruby

Farhit Rasab (Teacher)
Anthony Pritchard (TA)

Tourmaline

Lily Phillips (Teacher)
Razia Ahmed (TA)

Year 5

Sapphire

Becca Inman (Teacher)
Claire Thornhill (TA)

Diamond

Jennifer Weller (Teacher)
Ellen Ramsden (TA)

Ivory

Nadia Rehman (Teacher)
Farzana Ghani (TA)

Year 6

Jet

Harley Francis (Teacher)
Stacey Cawood (TA)

Amber

Rivka Moore (Teacher)
Shirley Olijnyk (TA)

Serpentine

Emma Ratcliffe (Teacher)
Azma Ahmed (TA)

Mixed Year Groups

Aqua

Chloe Stephens (Teacher)
Olivia Latham (Curriculum Specialist)
Keith Ritchie (TA)
Rowan Cogger (TA)
Nina Sambrook (TA)

Working Across Year Groups

Akif Aslam (Curriculum Specialist)
Chloe Marshall (Curriculum Specialist)
Sabiha Mahmood (Tutor)
Harry Webb (Tutor)
Matthew Stevenson (Tutor)