Class List

List of all classes and main staff
CLASS NAME (click to visit class page)YEARTEACHER/STAFF
Sunstone2 year old roomParveen Baz (Unqualified Teacher)
Kelly Clark (TA2)
Jade Boden (TA3)
Karen Parker (TA3)
MoonstoneFS1 - Nursery Kathryn Whittaker (Teacher)
Somia Ali (TA2)
Safeena Bibi (TA3)
Katie Binge (TA3)
CoralFS2 - Reception Laura Chambers (Teacher and Assistant Head)
Josie Reeve (Teacher with TLR)
Louise Ward (TA2)
JadeFS2 - Reception David Yates (NQT Teacher)
Julia Elkington (TA2)
Sabra Kabeer (TA2)
JasperFS2 - Reception Claire Robinson (Teacher)
David Shaw (TA2)
GarnetYear 1 Claire Taylor (Teacher)
Abidha Hussain (TA2)
Dawn Ward (TA2)
OnyxYears 1 and 2Jocelyn Barnes-Kirkwood (NQT-Teacher)
Rehanna Khan (TA3)
Quartz – Y1Year 1Farhit Rasab (Teacher)
Ellie Ramsden (TA2)
Janine Connor (TA2)
PeridotYears 1 and 2Chloe Dalton (Teacher)
Maitham Khalid (TA3)
Sophia Watts (TA2)
TanzaniteYears 1 and 2Jen Bristow (Teacher)
Chloe Marshall (TA3)
PearlMixed Year Groups 1 & 2Barbora Zalesnakova (Teacher)
Nagina Hussain (TA2)
Samina Khan (TA3)
AmethystYear 3Henry Anderson (TeachFirst)
Lynne Kwasnica (TA2)
TopazYear 3Rebecca Inman (Teacher)
Anthony Pritchard (TA2)
EmeraldYear 4Neelam Sultana (Teacher)
Farzana Ghani (TA3)
RubyYear 4Katie Milsom (Teacher)
Kathryn Parker (TA3)
Keith Ritchie (TA3)
TurquoiseYear 5Sarah Kinninmonth (Teacher)
Stacey Cawood (TA2)
SapphireYear 5Tom Wilson (Teacher)
Anna Davis (TA2)
DiamondYear 5Mariclare Bruen (TeachFirst)
JetYear 6Claire Peats (Assistant Head)
Tania Macpherson
(Deputy Head)
Razia Ahmed (TA2)
AmberYear 6Harley Francis (NQT-Teacher)
Shirley Olijnyk (TA2)
SerpentineYear 6Emma Ratcliffe (Unqualified Teacher)
CrystalMixed Year Group 2, 3 & 4Jane Oliver (Teacher with TLR)
Jordan Birchnall (TA2)
Ryan Leith (TA2)
Opal – MixedMixed Year Group 5 & 6Louisa Duck (Teacher with TLR)
Nasreen Hussain (TA3)
Staff working across all year groups.Jenna Jina (Assistant Head and Teaching School Coordinator)
Esther Bloomer (SENCO and teacher with TLR)
Bethany Spencer (Apprentice TA)
Shoaib Azam (Curriculum Specialist)
Akif Aslam (Curriculum Specialist)
Janine Mortan (Curriculum Specialist)
Joanna Chojnacka (Curriculum Specialist)
Olivia Latham (TA3 seconded to Abbeyfield for 1 year)
Sarah Shaw (TA2 - seconded to Abbeyfield for 1 year)
Classes landing page